Friday, September 26, 2008

HaHaHa

I just realized, I made a mistake when I said
'I wanted to hear'

when I started my hEAR campaign..
Now I can already hear, but I can't understand a thing!
So I'll raise funds again and start an understanding campaign..
Wahahahaha! Joke. Joke. Joke.










If you like this post, subscribe via email:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Let us pray for Yvonne

Please pray for Yvonne Foong.. I dunno know her personally, I'm just a frequent reader of her blog.. I came across her site when I was researching about NF2 & ABI.. She's an NF2 patient as well and is currently benefiting from ABI who lives in Malaysia.. I really admire her courage and strength.. Before I decided to start my fund raising campaign, I was asking myself: "can I really make it, can I really raise funds?" Though I know I can do it, but still I want to be sure.. Then I saw Yvonne. After reading her previous blog entries, I decided: I can do this. And I did! Anyway, please please please include yvonne in your prayers.. She's struggling right now because her tumors became worse.. She's still strong in spite of.. Basta pray for her ah!

Btw, she's also a writer and she even wrote her own book; sharing her personal story.. I was so moved..

Thursday, September 25, 2008

Kathrina & Katrina will hear


Katrina Rambongga
will be receiving her Cochlear Implant tomorrow at 7:00 am in Asian Hospital.. Yey! Let us pray for the success of the operation and her speedy recovery.. Of course it'll be a success!






If you like this post, subscribe via email:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Tuesday, September 23, 2008

Today is September 23





If you like this post, subscribe via email:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Monday, September 22, 2008

EYE can hear

I just finish reading the Twilight series and I was really entertained.. I had fun reading it.. They say it's for young adults.. Eeeh, sabi ko sa'yo ysiad I'm old 16 18! Haha!

Sunday, September 21, 2008

Aided Hearing Test Part Two

September 19, 2008
EAR Unit, PGH
Before my CI Mapping, I had another aided hearing test.. The sound is not as loud as the 1st one.. It's more mahinhin but i heard it! And so I PASSED! With flying colors!

video

If you like this post, subscribe via email:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Thursday, September 18, 2008

Christmas Light

Merry Christmas! Hahaha! I mean, HoHoHo!
video

***my CI blinks when it's already low on battery

If you like this post, subscribe via email:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Saturday, September 13, 2008

TACK is KCAT

I got a lot of sites and blogs so I thought of a way of organizing them and I've came up with a solution..

Presenting:




***thanks to my ever dearest cousin cris for helping me with the site..

If you like this post, subscribe via email:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Thursday, September 04, 2008

Advertisement

Commercial muna.. ;P

Help the Bear Hear. Breathe. Liv

Wednesday, September 03, 2008

Pray for Baby Dave

Daming may kailangan ng prayers.. Tsk. Prayer is a super duper mega powerful solution.. Prayers move mountains..

I got this from Cathie's blog, I repeat, this is a re-post:

>help us pray for my cousin,Dave(his pic above) he is 2 months old and he is suffering from hernia(luslos). His hernia is inborn :(

>his sac have hole,, dapat daw masara yun kc baka yung intestine nya yung pumasok dun sa butas and baka di na maibalik w/c is more dangerous.. but as of now he is under observation(for 2-3 months) if he will undergo in an operation.. we are praying na di na ma-undergo sa operation.. sana makayanan ng medicines nya.. he is too young to suffer hernia.. please help us pray...



I'm not asking you tosupport a fund raiser this time.. all you have to do is PRAY.

If you like this post, subscribe via email:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Concert for Tara Santelices

Let's continue praying for Tara Santelices and support:

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Click to enlarge

Btw, Sign the Petition:
JUSTICE FOR TARA SANTELICES: Better Crime Prevention
http://www.gopetition.com/petitions/justice-for-tara-santelices.html

Please pass!


If you like this post, subscribe via email:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...